Doodle Buddy Labs
Our applications may display advertisements served by SuperAwesome Trading Limited (“SuperAwesome”), a provider of kid-safe advertising services that are designed specifically for the compliance requirements of  younger audiences, including those aged under 13. SuperAwesome places contextual advertising in our applications without collecting any personally identifiable information, including persistent identifiers.

SuperAwesome is certified as COPPA-compliant by the kidSAFE Seal Program, an FTC-Approved COPPA Safe Harbor Program.  Please go to www.kidsafeseal.com for more information.  

SuperAwesome is a valid licensee, and participating member, of the Entertainment Software Rating Board’s Privacy Certified Program (“ESRB Privacy Certified”). To protect your privacy, SuperAwesome has voluntarily undertaken this privacy initiative, and its services have been reviewed and certified by ESRB Privacy Certified to meet established online information collection, use and disclosure practices. As a licensee of this privacy program, SuperAwesome’s services are subject to frequent audits and other enforcement and accountability mechanisms administered independently by ESRB Privacy Certified.

SuperAwesome also provides advertising services in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 1996/679). Adopting an approach of ‘privacy by design and by default’, SuperAwesome utilises proprietary technologies so that it neither collects, stores nor shares your personal data to provision advertisements or target advertising to you.  

You may contact SuperAwesome directly at privacy@superawesome.com on + 44 203 668 6677, or by post: Privacy Team, SuperAwesome Trading Limited, 22 Long Acre, London WC2E 9LY, United Kingdom.
Kidoz
   https://kidoz.net/privacy-policy/

SuperAwesome
Google
  http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners

Appodeal
  https://www.appodeal.com/privacy-policy
For our Doodle Buddy mobile applications, we don’t collect Personal Information because there is no registration process, and we don’t otherwise collect any other Personal Information from the application.  However, some of our advertising and analytics partners may collect Apple’s unique device identifier (called “IDFA”) associated with your device. If you don’t want your IDFA to be collected for advertising, you may either 1) purchase Doodle Lab, available on the App Store, which explicitly does not collect IDFA for targeted advertising, or 2) on your iOS device “Settings” app, turn on iOS’s “Limit Ad Tracking” feature.  With Limit Ad Tracking on, you will still see the same number of ads, but those ads will not be aligned with your interests. You can find more details about how our advertising and analytics partners use and collect data at our partner links below.

For Doodle Buddy Applications







For Doodle Lab and Doodle Buddy Applications



Our applications may display advertisements served by SuperAwesome Trading Limited (“SuperAwesome”), a provider of kid-safe advertising services that are designed specifically for the compliance requirements of  younger audiences, including those aged under 13. SuperAwesome places contextual advertising in our applications without collecting any personally identifiable information, including persistent identifiers.

SuperAwesome is certified as COPPA-compliant by the kidSAFE Seal Program, an FTC-Approved COPPA Safe Harbor Program.  Please go to www.kidsafeseal.com for more information.  

SuperAwesome is a valid licensee, and participating member, of the Entertainment Software Rating Board’s Privacy Certified Program (“ESRB Privacy Certified”). To protect your privacy, SuperAwesome has voluntarily undertaken this privacy initiative, and its services have been reviewed and certified by ESRB Privacy Certified to meet established online information collection, use and disclosure practices. As a licensee of this privacy program, SuperAwesome’s services are subject to frequent audits and other enforcement and accountability mechanisms administered independently by ESRB Privacy Certified.

SuperAwesome also provides advertising services in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 1996/679). Adopting an approach of ‘privacy by design and by default’, SuperAwesome utilises proprietary technologies so that it neither collects, stores nor shares your personal data to provision advertisements or target advertising to you.  

You may contact SuperAwesome directly at privacy@superawesome.com on + 44 203 668 6677, or by post: Privacy Team, SuperAwesome Trading Limited, 22 Long Acre, London WC2E 9LY, United Kingdom.
Kidoz
   https://kidoz.net/privacy-policy/

SuperAwesome
Google
  http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners

Appodeal
  https://www.appodeal.com/privacy-policy
For our Doodle Buddy mobile applications, we don’t collect Personal Information because there is no registration process, and we don’t otherwise collect any other Personal Information from the application.  However, some of our advertising and analytics partners may collect Apple’s unique device identifier (called “IDFA”) associated with your device. If you don’t want your IDFA to be collected for advertising, you may either 1) purchase Doodle Lab, available on the App Store, which explicitly does not collect IDFA for targeted advertising, or 2) on your iOS device “Settings” app, turn on iOS’s “Limit Ad Tracking” feature.  With Limit Ad Tracking on, you will still see the same number of ads, but those ads will not be aligned with your interests. You can find more details about how our advertising and analytics partners use and collect data at our partner links below.

For Doodle Buddy Applications







For Doodle Lab and Doodle Buddy Applications



Doodle Buddy Labs